Pee Wee Minor Final Standings

Team                       Won  Lost Tied Pts   GF     GA
Boston Junior Terriers     223    6    5013761
Minuteman Flames           226    4    4814172
Middlesex Islanders        218    1    4313085
South Shore Kings          199    3    4112666
Top Gun                    149    8    36122   100
Providence Capitals        10   17    4    2482111
Boston Junior Eagles        6   19    5    1767130
Bridgewater Bandits         6   24    1    1374141
Bay State Breakers          2   27    2     658171
     
      Team                  Organization
      BSB                   Bay State Breakers      
      EAG                   Boston Jr. Eagles
      TER                   Boston Jr. Terriers   
      BWB                   Bridgewater Bandits
      MXI                   Middlesex Islanders   
      MMF                   Minuteman Flames      
      PRC                   Providence Capitals 
      SSK                   South Shore Kings
      TPG                   Top Gun               
  

REGULAR SEASON
September
18   4:30 PM Canton Sportsplex  TER  v  MMF         2-2 T
19  11:30 AM NESC               MMF  v  SSK         3-2 L
25   1:00 PM Bridgewater        BWB  v  MMF         7-1 W
26  10:40 AM NESC               MMF  v  BSB         6-1 W

October
02   5:30 PM Stoneham           MXI  v  MMF         4-2 L
03  11:30 AM NESC               MMF  v  BWB         5-4 W
16   5:30 PM Stoneham           MXI  v  MMF         6-5 W
17  11:30 AM NESC               MMF  v  EAG         2-1 W
23   4:30 PM Canton Sportsplex  TER  v  MMF         3-1 W
31  11:30 AM NESC               MMF  v  MXI         6-5 L

November
06   3:40 PM Salem lcenter      TPG  v  MMF         5-0 W
07  10:40 AM NESC               MMF  v  PRC         3-2 W
13  10:50 AM lorio Arena        SSK  v  MMF         3-1 L
14  11:30 AM NESC               MMF  v  EAG         5-2 W
20  11:40 AM Hobomock Arena     BSB  v  MMF         6-3 W
21   5:30 PM NESC               MMF  @  EAG        10-3 W

December
05  10:40 AM NESC               MMF  v  TER         3-2 W
11  10:50 AM lorio Arena        SSK  v  MMF         2-2 T
12  10:40 AM NESC               MMF  v  BSB         9-1 W
18  11:30 AM NESC               MMF  v  PRC         6-2 W
19   9:40 AM Salem lcenter      TPG  v  MMF         6-3 L

January
09  10:40 AM NESC               MMF  v  SSK         2-0 W
29  05:30 PM Bridgewater        BWB  v  MMF.makeup on 3/6
30  12:10 PM NESC               MMF  @  EAG         7-0 W

February
06  10:40 AM NESC               MMF  v  TPG         3-3 T
12  11:20 AM NESC               MMF  v  BWB         7-2 W
13   9:40 AM Pilgrim Arena      BSB  v  MMF         5-1 W
27  10:40 AM NESC               MMF  v  MXI...makeup 3/28

March
06  09:30 AM Bridgewater        BWB  v  MMF         5-2 W
13  12:00 PM RISC               PRC  v  MMF         7-4 L
20  10:40 AM NESC               MMF  v  TER         8-1 W
24   7:00 PM RISC               PRC  v  MMF         4-1 W
26   1:10 PM NESC               MMF  v  TPG         2-2 T
28   6:10 PM NESC               MMF  v  MXI        *1-0 W

*Game not played.

________________________________________


Eastern Hockey Federation Playoffs
April 1-3, 2005   &   April 8-10, 2005

Preliminary Round (Canton)
01 MMF vs EAG                    05:45PM CANTON     8-4 W
02 MMF vs PRC                    03:40PM CANTON     6-3 W
03 MMF vs MXI                    01:45PM CANTON     5-2 L



6th Annual Bell Canada Cup (Ottawa)
December 30, 2004 - January 2, 2005

Minor PeeWee AAA Elite

      Group A                    Group B
   Toronto Marlboros (1)      Chicago Mission (2)
   Florida Jr. Panthers (6)   Missisauga Senators (5)
   Minuteman Flames           Brewster Bulldogs
   Quinte Red Devils          Ottawa Valley Titans

                       Group C
                  Detroit Compuware (3)
                  Lond Island Royals (4)
                  LA Hockey Club
                  Toronto Canadiens


Preliminary Round                         Rink
30 MMF vs Florida Jr. Panthers   10:30AM  BSP-2     4-1 W
30 MMF vs Toronto Marlboros      05:20PM  BSP-3     5-1 L
31 MMF vs Quinte Red Devils      11:40AM  BSP-2     3-3 T

31 Canadian Tire All-Star Game   07:30PM  CC

Quarter Final
01 MMF vs Toronto Jr. Canadiens  10:30AM  BSP-2     6-0 L

01 Chevrolet Skills Competition  03:15PM  BSP-1


Note:  MMF = Home team.
     Rink  BSP = Bell Senplex & CC = Corel Center




International Silver Stick (Whitby, Ontario)
November 25-28, 2004
***The field of teams***
      Minuteman Flames         Quinte
      South Shore Kings        St. Louis
      Cleveland Barons         Sun County
      Cumberland               Toronto Jr. Canadians
      Detroit Caesars          Toronto Marlboros
      Detroit Compuware        Vaughan Kings
      Halton                   Long Island Royals
      London                   New Jersey Avalanche
      L.A. Hockey Club         West Seneca
      Ottawa Valley            Whitby

Preliminary Round
26 MMF vs Halton Ontario         08:45PM IROQ 1     6-4 L
27 MMF vs Cumberland Ontario     07:45AM McK  2     3-2 L
27 MMF vs Cleveland Barons       01:05PM IROQ 1     4-0 L



Columbus Day Classic (NESC)
October 8-11, 2004

Preliminary Round
07 MMF vs Jr. Warrior Selects    06:20PM RINK 5     5-0 W
08 MMF vs Jr. Pics               05:30PM RINK 3     6-2 W
09 MMF vs Pro Ambitions          08:40AM RINK 3     6-1 W

Playoff Round
10 MMF vs Ice Dogs               03:10PM RINK 1     4-2 W

Championship
11 MMF vs Jr. Warrior Elite      08:10AM RINK 5(2OT)1-0 W

***********************************************

PRE-SEASON


EHF Pre-Season Jamboree (Canton)
September 11, 2004

11 MMF vs MXI                    05:00PM CANTON     3-3 T


AAA Summer Hockey Shootout
(Walpole & Canton, MA)
***Formerly known as Coca Cola***
August 26-29, 2004

Preliminary Round
26 MMF vs Boston Jr. Terriers    06:00PM IORIO OLY  7-1 W
27 MMF vs Florida Jr. Panthers   08:30PM IORIO OLY  3-3 T
28 MMF vs Long Island Royals     09:20AM Canton     6-3 L

Crossover Round (Semi-Final)
28 MMF vs South Shore Kings      05:40PM IORIO NHL  4-3 W
Note: After 10 minute OT period, MMF wins Shoot-out 3-0.

Championship
29 MMF vs Long Island Royals     03:20PM IORIO OLY  4-3 L
Note: After 10 minute OT period, LIR wins Shoot-out 3-1.



All practices are held at the New England Sports Center. The 93 Flames practice on Mondays and Thursdays, technically from 6:10 to 7:30 pm. However, the team enters the ice rink at 6:00 pm. Occasionally, additional practice ice is added to the monthly schedule.

Scrimmages

December
26  01:50 PM Holyoke (Fitz.)    SJP  v  MMF        12-1 W

January
29  09:50 AM NESC               MMF  v  MelrosePWA 14-3 W
2004-2005 93 Flames Edition
CONGRATULATIONS 93 FLAMES!
34 - 14 - 7  Overall Record



Player
Jonathon Ahern
Daniel Bowen
Jack Burke
Jonathan Choroszy
Connor Doherty
Jonathan Felteau
Daniel McDougall
Kevin McKernan
Michael Najjar
Kyle O'Brien
Dylan Pike
Derek Stahl
Zachary Todd
Frankie Vatrano
Myles Wharram
Jack Wilkinson
Hometown
Melrose, MA
Littleton, MA
Wayland, MA
Tewksbury, MA
Holden, MA
Peabody, MA
Wilmington, MA
N. Grafton, MA
Stoneham, MA
Tewksbury, MA
Sudbury, MA
Londonderry, NH
Holden, MA
E. Longmeadow, MA
Pepperell, MA
Harvard, MA

Roster