Pee Wee Major Final Standings

Team                  Won  Lost Tied Pts   GF     GA
Minuteman Flames      36    0    1   73   230    55
South Shore Kings     27    9    1   55   162    71
Middlesex Islanders   25   10    2   52   189   104
Top Gun               19   16    2   40   118   125
Boston Jr. Terriers   13   17    7   33   109   132
Boston Jr. Eagles     14   20    3   31    83   146
Providence Capitals   10   21    6   26   100   130
Bay State Breakers     7   25    6   20    82   163
Brewster Bulldogs      6   10    2   14    57    70
Bridgewater Bandits    1   30    4    6    39   173
   
     Team                  Organization
     BSB                   Bay State Breakers     
     EAG                   Boston Jr. Eagles
     TER                   Boston Jr. Terriers
     BRW                   Brewster Bulldogs  
     BWB                   Bridgewater Bandits
     MXI                   Middlesex Islanders  
     MMF                   Minuteman Flames     
     PRC                   Providence Capitals
     SSK                   South Shore Kings
     TPG                   Top Gun              
 

REGULAR SEASON
September
11 MMF vs TPG   EHF JAMBOREE     11:20AM CANTON     8-0 W
17 MMF vs BWB                    11:30AM NESC-4     5-0 W
24 MMF vs EAG                    11:30AM NESC-4     5-4 W
25 MMF vs TER                    12:10PM NESC-1     7-1 W
October
01 MMF vs MXI                    11:30AM NESC-4     7-0 W
15 TPG vs MMF                    01:20PM ICENTER    8-2 W
22 SSK vs MMF                    11:20AM FOXBORO    3-0 W
23 PRC vs MMF                    03:10PM RISC       7-3 W
29 BRW vs MMF                    04:40PM BREWSTER   7-3 W
30 BRW vs MMF                    01:20PM BREWSTER   6-3 W
November
05 EAG vs MMF                    04:30PM WALT BRWN 12-1 W
13 BSB vs MMF                    04:50PM ROCKLAND   9-0 W
19 BWB vs MMF                    06:20PM BDGWTR     9-2 W
20 TPG vs MMF                    09:50AM ICENTER    8-1 W
December
03 MMF vs SSK                    11:20AM NESC-3     5-4 W
04 MXI vs MMF                    12:40PM BEL. HILL  5-2 W
10 MMF vs PRC                    11:30AM NESC-4     5-3 W
11 TER vs MMF                    04:30PM CANTON     7-0 W
17 MMF vs BSB                    11:30AM NESC-4     6-1 W
18 EAG vs MMF                    09:30AM NESC-4     6-1 W
January
07 MMF vs MXI                    11:30AM NESC-4     8-0 W
15 BWB vs MMF                    04:00PM BDGWTR     8-0 W
16 SSK vs MMF                    02:00PM FOXBORO    4-0 W
22 PRC vs MMF                    03:10PM RISC       5-2 W
28 MMF vs PRC                    11:30AM NESC-4     5-1 W
29 MXI vs MMF                    08:10AM BEL. HILL  5-4 W
February
25 MMF vs TER                    11:30AM NESC-4     4-1 W
26 MMF vs BWB                    12:10PM NESC-1    11-2 W
27 MMF vs BSB                    07:10PM NESC-4     7-1 W
March
02 MMF vs SSK                    06:40PM NESC-2     4-2 W
03 TER vs MMF                    08:00PM CANTON     5-3 W
04 TPG vs MMF                    02:10PM ICENTER    3-3 T
05 BSB vs MMF                    04:50PM ROCKLAND   5-0 W
07 MMF vs EAG                    07:40PM NESC       4-0 W

________________________________________


Eastern Hockey Federation Playoffs - '93 Level
Canton Sportsplex & Foxboro
March 10-19, 2006

Round Robin (3/10-3/12)
10 MMF vs TER                    06:40PM Canton     7-3 W
11 MMF vs BSB                    02:10PM Canton     4-1 W
12 MMF vs TPG                    03:00PM Canton     7-1 W

Semi-Finals (3/18)
18 MMF vs TPG                    02:30PM Foxboro    6-4 W

Finals (3/19)
19 MMF vs SSK                    10:00AM Foxboro    4-1 W




***********************************************

Quebec International Hockey Tournament
Classe AA Bolduc Division
February 9-19, 2006

Tournament Games
13 MMF vs New York Rangers       08:00AM Colisee    3-2 L
15 MMF vs Detroit Honeybaked     06:45PM Arpidrome  4-1 W
18 MMF vs Colorado               11:15AM Arpidrome  5-2 W
18 MMF vs Pittsburgh Hornets     05:30PM Arpidrome  6-0 W

Semi-Finals
19 MMF vs Detroit Red Wings      08:30AM Colisee    5-2 W

Finals
19 MMF vs Detroit Compuware      02:30PM Colisee    2-1 L


***********************************************

Columbus Day Classic (NESC)
October 6-10, 2005

Preliminary Round
06 MMF vs TPG 1A                 06:40PM RINK 2     7-0 W
07 MMF vs Hatfield Ice Dogs      03:00PM RINK 5     5-0 W
08 MMF vs Ajax Pickering Raiders 01:40PM RINK 4     1-0 W

Playoff
09 MMF vs Ajax Pickering Raiders 07:10AM RINK 1     4-1 W

Championship
10 MMF vs Portland Jr. Pirates   07:30AM RINK 2    11-2 W


***********************************************


South Shore Kings
AAA  Boston End of Summer Shootout
(Walpole & Foxboro, MA)
August 25-28, 2005

  DIVISION A                    DIVISION B
  South Shore Kings             River Rats
  Minuteman Flames              Providence Capitals
  L.I. Gulls                    L.I. Royals
  Philadelphia Little Flyers    Albany Storm


Preliminary Round
25 MMF vs SSK                    07:10PM Foxboro   2-1 W
26 MMF vs LI Gulls               10:40AM Iorio     9-2 W
27 MMF vs Phil. Little Flyers    07:30AM Iorio     8-1 W

Crossover Round (Semi-Final, A1 v B2, A2 v B1)
27 MMF vs Albany                 03:00PM Foxboro   8-1 W

Championship
28 MMF vs L.I. Royals            02:00PM Foxboro   6-3 W

__________________________________________________________

All practices are held at the New England Sports Center. The 93 Flames practice on Mondays at 7:10pm and Thursdays at 6:40pm.  Practices are one hour and 20 minutes in length.  Occasionally, additional practice ice will be added to the monthly schedule.

Scrimmages

October
16 MMF vs VJW Elite               12:10PM NESC-1    3-3 T

November
06 MMF vs SJP                     12:10PM NESC-1   13-2 W

February
Exhibitions (Quebec)
11 MMF vs Detroit Red Wings      01:20PM The Mall   4-3 L
14 MMF vs Virginia               09:00AM R.Lemelin  8-1 W
16 MMF vs Pittsburgh Hornets     11:20AM The Mall   3-2 W    
2005-2006 93 Flames Edition
CONGRATULATIONS 93 FLAMES!
53 - 2 - 2  Overall Record
E.H.F. Playoff Champions
Regular Season E.H.F. Champions
47th Quebec International Pee-Wee Hockey Tournament Finalist

Player
Jonathon Ahern
Daniel Bowen
Jack Burke
Jonathan Choroszy
Brad Cunningham
Connor Doherty
Alexander Gacek
Connor Hall - Alt.
Ryan Hallice - Alt.
Jonathan Felteau
Jeffrey McCabe - Alt.
Matthew Manzella
Kevin Peduto
Derek Stahl
Zachary Todd
Frankie Vatrano
Jack Wilkinson
Eric Wollrath
Hometown
Melrose, MA
Littleton, MA
Sudbury, MA
Tewksbury, MA
Hudson, NH
Holden, MA
Dracut, MA
Stow, MA
Shrewsbury, MA
Peabody, MA
Reading, MA
Hopkinton, MA
Acton, MA
Londonderry, NH
Holden, MA
E. Longmeadow, MA
Harvard, MA
Groton, MA
Roster