Bantam Minor Final Standings

Team                  GP    W    L   T   PTS   GF    GA     GD
Minuteman Flames      38   32    5   1   65   220    76    144
Boston Jr. Terriers   38   32    5   1   65   191    86    105
Middlesex Islanders   37   19   14   4   42   123   126     -3
South Shore Kings     36   19   14   3   41   146   117     29
Top Gun               35   19   13   3   41   111    88     23
Bay State Breakers    37   11   23   3   25   109   155    -46
Boston Jr. Eagles     35   11   22   2   24    68   133    -65
Providence Capitals   36    7   26   3   17    88   164    -76
Westchester Express    7    3    4   0    6    32    22     10
Bridgewater Bandits   33    2   29   2    6    51   172   -121
Syracuse Stars         0    0    0   0    0     0     0      0
     
    Team                  Organization
    BSB                   Bay State Breakers
    EAG                   Boston Jr. Eagles   
    TER                   Boston Jr. Terriers
    BWB                   Bridgewater Bandits
    MXI                   Middlesex Islanders 
    MMF                   Minuteman Flames    
    PRC                   Providence Capitals
    SSK                   South Shore Kings
    SYR                   Syracuse Stars
    TPG                   Top Gun
    WEX                   Westchester Express
  

REGULAR SEASON
September  
09 MMF VS EAG                    04:40PM NESC       7-3 W
10 MMF VS WEX                    11:10AM NESC       7-4 W
16 MMF VS PRC                    09:30AM NESC       9-2 W
17 MMF VS SSK                    12:10PM NESC       4-3 L
23 MMF VS SYR                    09:50AM NESC       5-2 W
24 MMF VS BWB                    12:10PM NESC       7-0 W
30 MMF VS MXI                    03:10PM NESC      10-5 W

October
01 MMF VS TER                    12:10PM NESC       7-1 W
15 MMF VS TPG                    12:10PM NESC       8-3 W
21 MXI VS MMF                    07:30PM PHILLIPS   5-0 W
22 MMF VS SSK                    12:10PM NESC       3-0 W
28 SSK VS MMF                    12:50PM FOXBORO..resch..
29 PRC VS MMF                    06:40PM RISC       5-1 W

November
04 BWB VS MMF                    02:20PM BRGWTR     7-1 W
05 MXI VS MMF                    06:30PM SIMONI     2-2 T
12 MMF VS BSB                    12:10PM NESC      17-3 W
18 MMF VS PRC                    11:20AM NESC       6-2 W
19 MMF VS BSB                    12:10PM NESC       3-2 W

December
02 TPG VS MMF                    01:30PM ICENTER    2-1 W
03 MMF VS MXI                    10:40AM NESC       5-0 W
09 EAG VS MMF                    07:50PM NESC       8-1 W
10 MMF VS TER                    10:40AM NESC       6-3 L
16 TER VS MMF                    08:10PM CANTON     4-1 W
17 MMF VS BWB                    10:40AM NESC      10-1 W

January
07 MMF VS TPG                    10:40AM NESC       3-2 W
15 EAG VS MMF                    07:00PM KELLER     2-0 L
20 TPG VS MMF                    01:30PM ICENTER    4-2 W
27 BSB VS MMF                    01:10PM HOBOMOCK   4-3 L
28 TER VS MMF                    02:40PM CANTON     5-4 L

February
04 BWB VS MMF                    12:10PM BRGWTR     9-1 W
09 PRC VS MMF                    07:00PM RISC       8-2 W
10 SSK VS MMF                    12:50PM FOXBORO    7-0 W
11 MMF VS EAG                    10:30AM NESC       8-1 W
11 BSB VS MMF                    06:30PM ROCKLAND   8-4 W
17 SSK VS MMF                    09:50AM FOXBORO    4-3 W
________________________________________


Eastern Hockey Federation Playoffs - '93 Level
Canton Sportsplex & Foxboro Sports Center
March 9-18, 2007

Round Robin
09 MMF vs BSB                    08:30PM Canton     3-0 W
10 MMF vs EAG                    04:30PM Canton     6-2 W
11 MMF vs SSK                    05:40PM Canton     7-2 W

Semi-Finals
17 MMF vs MXI                    04:00PM Foxboro    8-1 W

Final
18 TER vs MMF                    01:20PM Foxboro    4-2 W

____________________________________



Gloria Rints Memorial International
Silver Stick Hockey Tournament
(Whitby, ONTARIO)
November 23, 24, 25, 26, 2006

  DIVISION A                 DIVISION B
  Minuteman Flames           North Jersey Avalanche
  Whitby                     Detroit Compuware
  Texas                      Vaughn
  Elgin-Middlesex            Nepean

  DIVISION C                 DIVISION D
  Ottawa Valley              York Simcoe
  Chicago Mission            Detroit Little Caesars
  London                     Rideau St. Lawrence
  West Seneca                Mississaugua Ice Dogs

  DIVISION E                 DIVISION F
  Huron Perth                Jr. Canadiens
  Long Island Royals         Pittsburgh Hornets
  Toronto Marlboros          Wisconsin AAA
  Quinte                     Halton

Preliminary Games
24 MMF vs Whitby                 11:20AM Iroq.#4    1-0 W
24 MMF vs Elgin-Middlesex        06:35PM Iroq.#3    6-2 W
25 MMF vs Texas                  12:05PM Iroq.#1    7-2 L

Playoffs Games (Qtr. Qualifier)
25 MMF vs NJ Avalanche           06:25pm Iroq.#5    4-2 L


____________________________________



South Shore Kings AAA Shoot Out (Foxboro)
August 24-27, 2006


  DIVISION B                 DIVISION A
  Minuteman Flames           South Shore Kings
  Providence Capitals        Halton Hurricanes (Canada)
  Westchester Express        Bridgewater Bandits
  Hatfield Ice Dogs (Penn.)  Mid Fairfield Blues (Conn.)
  Boston Jr. Terriers        Long Island Gulls


Preliminary Games
24 MMF vs PRC                    08:20PM Foxboro    3-2 L
25 MMF vs HAT                    08:00PM Bridgewtr  4-2 L
26 MMF vs LIG                    03:30PM Bridgewtr  9-0 W
27 MMF vs SSK                    09:00AM Foxboro    5-1 W



__________________________________________________________

All practices are held at the New England Sports Center. The 93 Flames practice on Mondays and Thursdays at 6:30pm and 6:40pm respectively.  Practices are one hour and 20 minutes in length.  Occasionally, additional practice ice will be added to the monthly schedule.

Scrimmages
OCTOBER
07 MMF vs Connecticut Lazers    01:30PM Simsbury*   5-0 W
07 MMF vs Connecticut Wolves    06:30PM Northford   4-1 W
08 MMF vs Connecticut Wolves    09:30AM Northford   5-1 W

DECEMBER
31 MMF vs Santa Clara, CA       09:30AM NESC        7-4 W

JANUARY
06 MMF vs Sprinfield Pics       11:30AM Smead Arena 7-0 W
12 MMF vs Pomfret School JV     06:30PM Pomfret, CT 8-4 W
13 MMF vs Mid Fairfield         12:50PM Northfrd,CT 7-2 W
13 MMF vs Long Island Gulls     03:30PM Northfrd,CT 6-1 W
14 MMF vs THC Thunder (Alabama) 08:40AM Northfrd,CT 5-3 L
14 MMF vs AvonOldFarms  Futures 02:00PM Avon, CT    6-1 L

MARCH
03 MMF vs Connecticut Lazers    06:05PM Simsbury    8-1 W
23 MMF vs Newfoundland          06:10PM NESC        5-1 W    
2006-2007 93 Flames Edition
CONGRATULATIONS 93 FLAMES!
47 - 11 - 1  Overall Record
E.H.F. Champions

Player
Jonathon Ahern
Daniel Bowen
Jack Burke
Jonathan Choroszy
Connor Doherty
Jonathan Felteau
Matthew Manzella
Kevin Peduto
Zachary Todd
Frankie Vatrano
Michael Vecchione
Griffin Votolato
Jack Wilkinson
J.C. Winslow
Eric Wollrath
Hometown
Melrose, MA
Littleton, MA
Sudbury, MA
Tewksbury, MA
Holden, MA
Peabody, MA
Hopkinton, MA
Acton, MA
Holden, MA
E. Longmeadow, MA
Saugus, MA
Chepachet, RI
Harvard, MA
Concord, MA
Groton, MA
Roster